For Your Consideration Episodes

For Your Consideration Episodes - Comedy Acting Categories - Comedy Series Categories

Emmy Nominations  - 2005- 2004 - 2003 - 2002 - 2001 - 2000 - 1999

N.B. RED denotes winners
 

Comedy Acting Categories - Episodes Submitted For Emmy Consideration

 Year  Ray-Romano Patricia-Heaton Brad-Garrett  Peter-Boyle Doris-Roberts 
2005 The Power of No Finale A Job for Robert
Pat's Secret
Boys' Therapy
Tasteless Frank
Finale
Tasteless Frank
2004

N/A

Fun with Debra

The Model
Golf for It

The Mentor
Jazz Records

Thank You Notes
Liars
2003CounselingBaggageJust A Formality
Robert's Wedding
Grandpa Steals
Meeting the Parents
Marie's Vision
Robert's Wedding
2002The Breakup TapeA Vote for Debra The Lucky Suit
Raybert
The Kicker
Frank Goes Downstairs
The Lucky Suit
Marie's Sculpture
2001Ray's JournalThe CanisterThe Author
Stephania Arrives
Frank Paints the House
Wallpaper
The Sneeze
Ray's Journal
2000Bad Moon RisingBad Moon RisingSomeone's Cranky
Confronting The Attacker
Prodigal Son
Debra Makes Something Good
Sex Talk
Robert's Divorce
1999How They MetBe Nice                ?Ping Pong
Driving Frank
Frank's Tribute
The Toaster

Comedy Series Categories - Episodes Submitted For Emmy Consideration

2005 The Home, Not So Fast, Boys' Therapy,  The Power of No, Pat's Secret, Finale
2004Thank You Notes, Crazy Chin, Liars, Golf for It, Lateness, The Bird
2003Baggage, Just  Formality, Counseling, She's The One, The Sigh, Meeting the Parents, The Plan,  Robert's Wedding
2002The Angry Family, Marie's Sculpture, Talk To Your Daughter, Lucky Suit
2001Italy Part 1 and 2, Ally's Birth, Ray's Journal, Humm Vac, Silent Partners, Fighting-In-Laws, The Canister
2000Sex Talk, Bad Moon Rising, Christmas Picture, Robert's Rodeo
1999The Invasion, The Lone Barone, Move Over, The Sitter, The Visit, Robert's Date
1998All I Want For Christmas, The Letter, Mozart, Good Girls
1997Pilot, Standard Deviation, Turkey Or Fish

YEAR 2005 

CategoryNominee Episode Submitted
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy SeriesRay Romano The Power of No
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy SeriesPatricia Heaton Finale
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesPeter BoyleBoys' Therapy
Tasteless Frank
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series Brad Garrett A Job for Robert
Pat's Secret
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Doris Roberts Finale
Tasteless Frank
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series Georgia Engel for playing Pat
Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Fred Willard  for playing Hank
Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special Brentley Walton, Production Mixer
Kathy Oldham, Re-Recording Mixer
John Bickelhaupt, Re-Recording Mixer

Boys' Therapy

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series Mike Berlin, Director of Photography

Pat's Secret

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series Pat Barnett (editor)

The Faux Pas

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series Gary Halvorson (director)

The Finale

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy SeriesPhilip Rosenthal, Writer
Ray Romano, Writer
Tucker Cawley, Writer
Lew Schneider, Writer
Steve Skrovan, Writer
Jeremy Stevens, Writer
Mike Royce, Writer
Aaron Shure, Writer
Tom Caltabiano, Writer
Leslie Caveny, Writerˇˇ

The Finale

Outstanding Comedy Series

Philip Rosenthal (executive producer)
Ray Romano (executive producer)
Rory Rosegarten (executive producer)
Stu Smiley (executive producer)
Lew Schneider (executive producer)
Tucker Cawley (executive producer)
Steve Skrovan (executive producer)
Jeremy Stevens (executive producer)
Lisa Helfrich Jackson (co-executive producer)
Tom Caltabiano (co-executive producer)
Aaron Shure (executive producer)
Mike Royce (executive producer)
Mike Scully (co-executive producer)
Leslie Caveny (co-Executive Producer)
Holli Gailen (producer)
Ken Ornstein (producer)

The Home
Not So Fast
Boys' Therapy
The Power of No
Pat's Secret
Finale

Outstanding Variety, Music Or Comedy Special

Herzog Productions
Ray Romano (executive producer)
Philip Rosenthal (executive producer)
Stu Smiley (executive producer)
Rory Rosegarten (executive producer)
Lew Scneider (executive producer)
Tucker Cawley (executive producer)
Steve Skrovan (executive producer)
Jeremy Stevens (executive producer)
Mike Royce (executive producer)
Aaron Shure (executive producer)
Mark Herzog (executive producer)
Mark Cowen (executive producer)
Tom Caltabiano (co-executive producer)
Leslie Caveny (co-executive producer)
Lisa Helfrich Jackson (co-executive producer)
Jonathan Buss (producer)
Holli Gailen (producer)
Ken Ornstein (producer)

Everybody Loves Raymond - The Last Laugh


YEAR 2004 

CategoryNominee Episode Submitted
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy SeriesPatricia HeatonFun with Debra
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesPeter Boyle The Mentor
Jazz Records
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesBrad GarrettThe Model
Golf for It
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Doris RobertsThank You Notes
Liars
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series Georgia Engel

for playing Pat

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Fred Willard 

for playing Hank

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or Special Kathy Oldham (re-recording mixer)
John Bickelhaupt (re-recording mixer)
Brentley Walton (production sound mixer)

The Model

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Series Patricia Barnett (editor)

Golf For It

Outstanding Comedy Series

Philip Rosenthal (executive producer)
Ray Romano (executive producer)
Rory Rosegarten (executive producer)
Stu Smiley (executive producer)
Lew Schneider (executive producer)
Tucker Cawley (executive producer)
Steve Skrovan (executive producer)
Jeremy Stevens (executive producer)
Lisa Helfrich (co-executive producer)
Tom Caltabiano (co-executive producer)
Aaron Shure (co-executive producer)
Mike Royce (co-executive producer)
Mike Scully (co-executive producer)
Leslie Caveny (supervising producer)
Holli Gailen (producer)
Ken Ornstein (producer)

Thank You Notes
Crazy Chin
Liars
Golf for It
Lateness
The Bird


YEAR 2003 

CategoryNominee Episode Submitted
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy SeriesRay RomanoCounseling
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy SeriesPatricia HeatonBaggage 
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesPeter Boyle Grandpa Steals
Meeting the Parents
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesBrad GarrettJust A Formality
Robert's Wedding
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Doris RobertsMarie's Vision
Robert's Wedding
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series Georgia Engel

for playing Pat

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series Fred Willard 

for playing Hank

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series Mike Berlin (Director of Photography)

Just A Formality

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series Pat Barnett (Editor)

She's The One

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special Kathy Oldham (Re-Recording Mixer)
Rick Himot (Re-Recording Mixer)
Brentley Walton (Production Sound Mixer)

She's The One

Outstanding Comedy Series

Philip Rosenthal (executive producer) 
Ray Romano (executive producer) 
Stu Smiley (executive producer) 
Rory Rosegarten (executive producer) 
Lew Schneider (executive producer) 
Tucker Cawley (executive producer) 
Steve Skrovan (executive producer) 
Jeremy Stevens (executive producer) 
Tom Caltabiano (co-executive producer) 
Aaron Shure (co-executive producer) 
Mike Scully (co-executive producer) 
Lisa Helfrich (co-executive producer) 
Mike Royce (supervising producer) 
Ken Ornstein (producer) 

Baggage
Just Formality
Counseling
She's The One
The Sigh
Meeting the Parents
The Plan
Robert's Wedding

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy SeriesMike Royce (writer) 

Counseling

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy SeriesTucker Cawley

Baggage

YEAR 2002 

CategoryNominee Episode Submitted
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy SeriesRay RomanoThe Breakup Tape
Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy SeriesPatricia HeatonA Vote for Debra 
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesPeter Boyle The Kicker
Frank Goes Downstairs
Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesBrad GarrettThe Lucky Suit
Raybert
Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Doris RobertsThe Lucky Suit
Marie's Sculpture
Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series Katherine Helmond 

for playing Lois

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Series Pat Barnett (editor) 

Talk To Your Daughter 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing For A Series Or Special 

Brentley Walton (production mixer) 
Doug Gray (re-recording mixer) 
Anthony Constantini (re-recording mixer) 
Rick Himot (re-recording mixer) 

It's Supposed To Be Fun 

Outstanding Comedy Series

Philip Rosenthal (executive producer) 
Ray Romano (executive producer) 
Rory Rosegarten (executive producer) 
Stu Smiley (executive producer) 
Lew Schneider (executive producer) 
Jennifer Crittenden (executive producer) 
Tucker Cawley (executive producer) 
Steve Skrovan (executive producer) 
Jeremy Stevens (I) (co-executive producer) 
Lisa Helfrich (co-executive producer) 
Tom Caltabiano (supervising producer) 
Aaron Shure (supervising producer) 
Ken Ornstein (producer) 

The Angry Family
Marie's Sculpture
Talk To Your Daughter
Lucky Suit

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy SeriesJennifer Crittenden (writer) 

Marie's Sculpture

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy SeriesPhilip Rosenthal (writer)

The Angry Family



YEAR 2001

CategoryNomineeEpisode Submitted
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series Ray Romano

Ray's Journal

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series Patricia Heaton

The Canister

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesPeter Boyle

Frank Paints the House
Wallpaper

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series Doris Roberts

The Sneeze
Ray's Journal

Outstanding Multi-Camera Sound Mixing for a Series or a Special Brentley Walton (production mixer)
Doug Gray (re-recording mixer) 
Anthony Constantini (re-recording mixer) 
Rick Himot (re-recording mixer) 

Italy

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera SeriesMike Berlin (director of photography) 
Alessio Gelsini Torresi (director of photography) 

Italy

Outstanding Comedy SeriesPhilip Rosenthal(executive producer) 
Ray Romano (executive producer) 
Rory Rosegarten (executive producer) 
Stu Smiley (executive producer) 
Kathy Ann Stumpe (co-executive producer) 
Lew Schneider (co-executive producer) 
Jennifer Crittenden (co-executive producer) 
Tucker Cawley (co-executive producer) 
Steve Skrovan (co-executive producer) 
Jeremy Stevens (I) (supervising producer) 
Tom Caltabiano (producer) 
Lisa Helfrich (producer) 
Ken Ornstein (producer) 
Aaron Shure (producer) 

Italy Part 1 and 2
Ally's Birth
Ray's Journal
Humm Vac
Silent Partners
Fighting-In-Laws
The Canister

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a SeriesPatricia Barnett, (editor) 

Italy



YEAR 2000

CategoryNomineeEpisode Submitted
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series Ray Romano

Bad Moon Rising

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series Patricia Heaton

Bad Moon Rising

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesPeter Boyle

Prodigal Son
Debra Makes Something Good

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy SeriesBrad Garrett

Someone's Cranky
Confronting The Attacker

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy SeriesDoris Roberts

Sex Talk
Robert's Divorce

Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera SeriesMike Berlin (director of photography)?/td>

Robert's Rodeo

Outstanding Comedy SeriesPhilip Rosenthal (executive producer) 
Rory Rosegarten (executive producer) 
Stuart Smiley (executive producer) 
Kathy Ann Stumpe (co-executive producer) 
Jennifer Crittenden (co-executive producer) 
Lew Schneider (co-executive producer) 
Tucker Cawley (supervising producer) 
Steve Skrovan (supervising producer) 
Jeremy Stevens (supervising producer) 
Ray Romano (executive producer) 
Lisa Helfrich (producer)?br> Ken Ornstein (producer)?/td>

Sex Talk
Bad Moon Rising 
Christmas Picture
Robert's Rodeo

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy SeriesWill Mackenzie

The Christmas Picture

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy SeriesRay Romano 
Philip Rosenthal 

Bad Moon Rising



YEAR 1999

CategoryNomineeEpisode Submitted
Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series Ray Romano

How They Met

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series Patricia Heaton

Be Nice

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy SeriesPeter Boyle

Ping Pong
Driving Frank

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy SeriesDoris Roberts

Frank's Tribute
The Toaster

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy SeriesWill Mackenzie

Robert's Date

Outstanding Comedy SeriesPhilip Rosenthal (executive producer) 
Rory Rosegarten (executive producer) 
Stu Smiley (executive producer) 
Cindy Chupack (co-executive producer) 
Ellen Sandler (co-executive producer) 
Kathy Ann Stumpe (co-executive producer) 
Jeremy Stevens (supervising producer) 
Lew Schneider (supervising producer) 
Lisa Helfrich (producer)?br> Tucker Cawley (producer)?br> Steve Skrovan (producer)?br> Ray Romano (producer)?/td>

The Invasion
The Lone Barone
Move Over
The Sitter
The Visit
Robert's Date